Home

Friday, December 1, 2017


Happy December 1st, y'all. I don't know if anyone has noticed, but December is my favorite time of the year. I start decorating before Thanksgiving...yep, I'm one of "those" LOL. I don't collect a lot of things, or have a shitton of knickknacks around my house as I'm sort of a neat freak. However, I throw that rule out the window...sort of, during the holiday season.
You see, I collect Santa Clauses.
Yep, you read that right. I collect the big guy in all his glory, from small to medium, to over 5'ft tall. I took a couple pictures of my amazing collection as I was setting them out and trying to figure out where they'd go. I also have an annual book tree I do.
This I've done now 7 years in a row, and each year it seems to get bigger. But...yes, there is a huge but this year. As I was forming my tree, the thing kept growing, and growing, until it was well over 6' tall. Again, I took pics and also video, so you should totally be following me on FB and Instagram LOL. Of course, I'm not gonna leave you hanging as I figure you should totally get to see if you are reading this LOL. 




I'm also part of Night Owl's Winter Wonderland Giveaway. This is truly an amazing blog giveaway and if you haven't entered yet, you still have time. Check out the details here...

The holidays are here and presents abound. It's time to get a hunting and find some great books. Plus get entered to win awesome Amazon cards. Join the annual Winter Wonderland hunter here on Night Owl Romance.

33 AUTHORS
118 WINNERS
$825 IN PRIZES

Grand Prize Winner!
Grand Prize: $100 Amazon eGift Card

$25 Amazon eGift Cards (2 Winners)
$10 Amazon eGift Cards (20 Winners)
$5 Amazon eGift Cards (95 Winners)

This event is best done via a desktop / laptop computer and NOT on mobile.

HOW TO ENTER

1. Sign into the Rafflecopter entry form
2. Select an entry option. Each option gives you entry points into the giveaway. YAY!
Most Entry Options: Fill in the Blank based on an author's book blurb.
- Click on the entry options Book Title by Author Name
-Read the title and sentence.
-Find the (BLANK)
-Click on the link to the author's Night Owl Romance author page.
-Find the associated book and read the blurb.
-Fill in the word associated with the (BLANK) on the entry Form
-Click Enter and your points are added to the pool.
3. Join us for the event text chat (DEC 18th) where we announce the winners. Starts at 6pm Pacific Time / 8pm Eastern. Click for the location. You don't need to be present to collect your prize. But we would love to have you there to celebrate all the winners.
All Amazon Gift Cards are for www.Amazon.com. We don't purchase them for different countries.
Open worldwide. Void where prohibited. You must be at least 18 to enter.
 


Check out this super amazing boxset that I am more than proud to be a part of <3 

30 romance authors need your help!
Tales of the craziest, funniest, or worst dates have been written and now they need to be finished by the readers! Fill in the blanks of the stories and end it with a handpicked martini recipe that we would rather drink than waste tossing in the date’s face!
 
100% of the profits from the sales of this compilation is being donated to The Marcie Mazzola Foundation. Their mission is “to help better the lives of abused and at-risk children; and to increase advocacy and community awareness about the needs of children.”

Derek Adam
Jordan Bates
Elle Boon
Elle Christensen
Dyllan J. Erikson
RP Fischer
Felicia Fox
Alta Hensley
Paige P. Horne
Violet Howe
Sam JD Hunt
Danielle Jamie
Katharina LeBoeuf
Robin Lee
Kristen Luciani
Tiffani Lynn
Kristen Hope Mazzola
Stephanie Hoffman McManus
Brandy Michelle
Kat Mizera
Julie Morgan
Rochelle Paige
Aubrey Parr
Danielle Pearl
ML Preston
Dawn Robertson
Shari Ryan
Mayra Statham
Julia Sykes
Fiona Tulle
 

For more information about The Marcie Mazzola Foundation:
http://marciemazzolafoundation.org/


I also had a book release...Iron Wolves MC books 1-4 boxset If you haven't read this series, you should totally one click now as it's on sale for the low price of $2.99 for the first 4 books in the series <3

Warning: contains sexy alphas, fearsome fights, fiery love scenes and fiercely protective mates that can melt even the toughest feminine heart. Oh, and did I mention there's a crazy Fae Queen you can't help but love?

Lyric’s Accidental Mate, book 1: A WOMAN IN NEED OF SAVING…A TOUGH AS NAILS SOLDIER…A LOVE BEYOND REASON…When they collide, everything changes… Finding out one of their own has betrayed them, the strength of the entire MC is needed in order for them all to survive the upcoming battle.


Xan’s Feisty Mate, book 2: A FEMALE SHIFTER LOOKING FOR SOMEONE TO LOVE…THE ALPHA WITH AN ATTITUDE... What happens when someone threatens the woman he denies is his? He’ll tear the world apart to protect her. The past has a way of coming back and haunting your present, and Breezy has just become the focus of a deranged killer, but will Xan be able to save her before whoever is out to end her life succeeds?

Kellen’s Tempting Mate, book 3: AN UNDENIABLE BOND…THE BIG BAD ALPHA…A NOT SO NAÏVE SHE WOLFWill Kellen be able to claim his mate before she’s taken away from him forever? When their world is suddenly rocked off its axis by vampires, fey and more, their pack will have to unite with strangers in order to defeat the beings that threaten those they love. Kellen is determined to claim his tempting mate and earn her forgiveness, and nothing and no one will stand in his way, not even beings he had no clue existed.


Slater’s Enchanting Mate, book 4: WOUNDED AND HIDDEN FOR YEARS…NEVER ONE TO BACK DOWN…TRUE LOVE DOESN’T ALWAYS COME EASY… When you stir a hornet’s nest…you should always be prepared for what might come out. In LeeLee and Slater’s case, they’re totally unprepared for the reality they step into. One where the people who should love and protect, are those who are out to kill for their own gain.

“A must read paranormal story" New York Times bestselling author LORA LEIGH
"Hot Sassy paranormal romance! Ms. Boon writes a fantastic series.”  USA Bestselling Author PATRICIA RASEY
"Elle Boon's Iron Wolves MC, has it all--dangerous, compelling men and smart, sassy women. These shifters will do whatever it takes to protect what is theirs. They'll make you long for an Iron Wolf all your own." New York Times & USA bestselling author N.j. Walters.
~Night Owl Reviews Top Pick~ Just when you think you know where Ms Boon is going with her Iron Wolves MC she gives you a twist that you never expected. These are fast paced paranormal erotic romances and I can't wait until the next story comes out. I wonder what new twist Ms Boon will bring into this series.
 Amazon  B&N  KOBO  iBooks  


Check out this #awesome interactive Advent Calendar that I am part of thanks to some amazing authors who put it together...Be sure and save this link and check back daily to enter as each box turns up new things <3 


Have you read this far? If so...then you might want to know I am doing this amazing thing called "The 12 Days of Bookmas With Elle Boon & Friends"
This is where I'm giving away different books by authors I love and they are signed every day for 12 days leading up to Christmas on my author page on Facebook. 


If you aren’t following me yet, be sure and click on the links below. I giveaway a Coach bag once a month on my author page, giveaway exclusive giveaways in my Boon’s Bombshells, and do LIVE chats on my Elle Boon page where I give stuff away on the regular as well. Yep, I sort of feel like the Oprah of giving sheot away LOL. Oh, and join all my groups Like RACY READS there are some amazing ladies in there and we are doing all kinds of daily giveaways




If you are here, then you are probably wondering what I'm giving away... 'cause I'm like the giveaway queenish LOL.
Well the winner of last month's blog giveaway was JuliePa*****o@yahoo.com
This month's giveaway is gonna be something I can send via Amazon, cause well, I just sent a shitton...no, a f**kton of stuff to the soldier and his platoon. So, I'm going to gift to one commenter, a copy of my Iron Wolves MC 1-4 in ebook. All you gotta do is comment here what you love most about the holidays. Extra entry if you pop over to FB and tell me you saw this blog post. I'll be gifting this ebook in 24hours so get to commenting. 





3 comments:

Beth Underwood said...

Love your Santa's. I also have a huge Santa collection. I add more every year.

Tina Donahue said...

Wow, Elle - I see a Stephen King story in all those Santas in your house. :)

Elle Boon said...

Bahahaha, my hubby says the same thing, Tina LOL <3