Home

Monday, August 1, 2016

Elle's Latest News, and Giveaway!!!


Hiya, y’all. Elle here with some amazing news J

I have been a very busy lady. I released the 4th book in my Iron Wolves, which was a surprise to everyone on June 28th. Slater’s Enchanting Mate…I love that story soo effing hard. Now, I have Delta Recon, SEAL Team Phantom Series, Book 2 up for preorder. Holy shite, that book was a doozy to finish. Y’all will understand when you read it. I had them in several locations, and well, let me just say… I researched the shit out of it because I don’t like to just make shit up LOL.

I did the cover reveal live on Facebook, so here it is in all it's glory.

A SEAL ON A MISSION…Taylor Rouland spent over a year trying to forget the one woman who was unforgettable. Wounded on a mission, his team turns to Jacqui, the woman who had been haunting his dreams and the last person he expected to assist his friends.
A FIERY AND FEARLESS OFFICER… Jaqui gave her heart and body to Taylor, foolishly thinking he cared as deeply for her as she does him. When he left her without so much as a goodbye, she picked up the pieces and moved on.
A DANGER NEITHER EXPECTED… When Jaqui is sent off in his place to the rainforest of Columbia to help track Jose Medellin, the leader of the Bloque drug cartel wastes no time in abducting the only female on their team. In an instant she’s gone without a trace. Taylor and the rest of the Phantom SEAL Team race against the clock to save Jacqui, knowing the horror awaiting her at the cartels hands. Taylor may find her in time to mend her body, but it may be too late to mend her broken heart.


I’m also excited to tell you about several projects I’m in that are coming up. We revealed 2 covers for boxsets I’m in, and I am sooo F**king excited to be in both of them.
The first one is Cuffed and Claimed, and the authors in this set are amazing. There are ten of us in total, each bringing you a story that has some sort of officer in it. All proceeds from the sales of the anthology are going to a charity for families of law enforcement officers who have been killed in the line of duty.
When I was asked if that was okay with me, I couldn’t say yes quick enough. Check out the cover and the list of authors below. Oh, and my story that is going to be part of the collection is, Delta Rogue, SEAL Team Phantom Series, Book 3.

Now, the next anthology I’m over the moon to be a part of is Shifters Hallows Eve. I mean, hello…Shifters Woop. This collection has 12 AHMAYZING ladies, and I couldn’t be more excited to be a part of the group.
The story I am adding is an offshoot to my Iron Wolves…sort of. You met the heroine’s brothers in Kellen’s Tempting Mate. Is the suspense killing you? Well, wait no more, cause I’m going to give you a hint “wink”.
The Cordell twins have a baby sister, and she is the pampered princess to none other than the Vampire King Damikan, who we all met when he helped Kellen kick ass in his book. The young lady in question is going to be swept off her feet, or should I say, swept off earth, and into another realm, where she will find her mates…yep, you heard me correctly. How do you think daddy and the over protective big brothers are going to react to that news?
I hope you’ll be one-clicking this anthology to find out, cause I can guarantee you’ll be seeing all the Cordells in the book, and maybe even a few Iron Wolves.

Some other exciting things I’ve got going on are…I’ve been asked to write for several Kindle Worlds, and HELLO…I of course said HELL YESSSS!!!
The amazing Desiree Holt, who hit the USA Today list last month, has a world called the Omega Team. She asked me to write for her world. This woman could ask me to jump from a plane and I would do it. Of course, I love to skydive LOL. So, in November I’ll have a book there, where you’ll get to see one of my SEAL Team Phantom members.

OmegaTeam-AmazonUS

Susan Stoker, who I lovingly refer to as Stalking Stoker , aka the lady I stalk, has a kindle world. When I got a pm from her asking me to write for her, I couldn’t type YESSSSSS, fast enough. So, you’ll be seeing my guys in her world as well. I can’t wait to have a story with either a Protecting, or Rescuing before one of my titles, just like one of hers.
JusticeForBoone-AmazonUS

Paige Tyler is a kindred soul to me. We collect squishables, and write books about hot men, and shifters and have many things in common. When she asked if I wanted to write for her Kindle World, Dallas Fire and Rescue, a story began unfolding in my mind. Sign me up please <3 My story for her world will be in January, unless I finish my other projects for this year and can get one done in October. (Fingers crossed) LOL
DallasFire&Rescue-AmazonUS


Sable Hunter has a Kindle World called Hell Yeah, which is fareaking amazing. I mean who doesn’t love cowboys, and Sable writes them hotter than HELL. Now, I haven’t written a strictly cowboy story, but I am a good southern gal. Sooo, when she asked me to write in her series, I was already plotting who was going to be in that world. If you read Delta Recon, SEAL Team Phantom Series book 3, you will see a hint at the end of the book of just who’s story will be in Sable’s world. It is gonna be awesome, if I do say so myself.




And last, but certainly not least the wonderful Cat Johnson has asked me to write in her world Hot SEALs. OMFG, I am thrilled beyond belief to tackle another world of SEALs, and hers is right up there with the best. So, in 2017 I’ll be in her world, too.



Alright folks, that is all for my world this month. As always be sure and follow me on Facebook and all the other social media places. I have started doing LIVECHAT on the Facebook, and will be having a party for the release of Delta Recon on August 9th in the Tall Dom and Dirty Page, along with a Live Chat party prior to that on my wall. I’ll be giving away a F**KTON of stuff, which is a lot more than a SH**TON of stuff LOL.


And some wolfies and stuffed seals oh my :)



Now, if you don't follow me on all those awesome places you really should. Here is my bio and linky things. Oh, and how about a giveaway, but you will need to post a comment here and one lucky person will be chosen at random to win a copy of Delta Recon before it releases.




About Elle Boon

Elle Boon lives in Middle-Merica as she likes to say…with her husband, two kids, and a black lab who is more like a small pony. She’d never planned to be a writer, but when life threw her a curve, she swerved with it, since she’s athletically challenged. She’s known for saying “Bless Your Heart” and dropping lots of F-bombs, but she loves where this new journey has taken her.


She writes what she loves to read, and that is romance, whether it’s erotic or paranormal, as long as there is a happily ever after. Her biggest hope is that after readers have read one of her stories, they fall in love with her characters as much as she did. She loves creating new worlds, and has more stories just waiting to be written. Elle believes in happily ever afters, and can guarantee you will always get one with her stories.



Connect with Elle online, she loves to hear from you:












1 comment:

Tina Donahue said...

Wow, you have been busy, Elle! Major congrats! All your books sound wonderful. :)